Friday, January 25, 2013


Oogling Guys of America

well hello there folks! it's friday!!!
and oh what a friday it is!i'm just getting over a 24hour virus,and i just got paid,so yeah i'm pretty happy right now(in the words of charle sheen"i'm winning baby!")
we a DNN are just super excited to be bringing you another year of News&Entertainment from around the globe,how excited you ask,well,like Brett Musberger looking at your sexy  girl friend!!!.lol.(shout out to manti te'o and his girl friend as well, R.I.P.)but seriously folk we've got some fun and cool things planned for the future,so make sure to bookmark your favorite site on the net, (no not penthouse ya pervs..)Da News!!!  


so until next friday,we say peace!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Friday, January 11, 2013


Planet Yeezy

well, what do you know,it's Friday!!!!!
that's right folks it's the first posting of the new year!(yaaaaayyy!!!)

DNN has had it's annual check up and we are up to date on all of our shots, so we're  ready for another crazy year! season one was so fun that we decide to come back for more,so as we kick off season two,just know that the crew is turning the "swag meter" up a notch(for all of our younger readers.)this year.so let's get into it yo!
last year we opened to excitement over the birth of Beyonce and jay's baby daughter Blue Ivy,and this year Kanye and Kim has announce that  they are having a baby as well,and with that comes so many question,like 

number 1,is Kanye really the father?(put Maury Povich on speed dual playa...am just saying.) 

number 2,what will they name it?(gotta outstage his homie with that Blue Ivy crap,so this should be good.)

and number 3,how will they explain the sex tape to junior?(look here little nikka ya moma's a hoe.)

all of these questions and more  will  be explored as we welcome you all  back for DA NEWS!!!(season two!!)
so until next friday we say peace!!!!!!!!