Saturday, October 27, 2012


trick or votes

well,hello there folks!
guess what today is!?it's FRIDA....er Saturday!!
yep, it's a special Saturday Halloween edition of DA'NEWS!

well it's that time of the year for spooky creatures, zombies,and ghosts...that's right the presidential election is close at hand ,oh yeah and Hallween is this week also.according to a recent poll, experts say this will be a really,really,tight race as some people are even voting on their death beds,(now that's dedication for yo' ass!)

 so make sure that you get your moma,your dog,and the neighbor who's about to kick the bucket any day now,and get out there and vote!as for me i'm moving to Canada.HA!HA!HA!(nah just kidding Canada sucks.)

that's it for now,until next friday....or saturday....or...or...uhhhhh......
anyways,
we say peace!!!!!!!!!

Friday, October 19, 2012

the cover up.

well, what do you know folks!?
it's FRIDAY!!!!!!!!!!
the weekend is so close that i can smell it,oh wait that's just me(haven't  showered yet.)oops,my bad.

with the great Fall Weather that we are having, alot of people are getting out and taking their dogs to the park

speaking of dogs it seems that mike vick was caught slipp'n when  he tweeted a pic that showed his daughter at  the table and noisy people examining the background noticed a box of doggy treats. hmmmmmmm,something don't add up,either there's a k9 around or his family have some strange eating habits,either way it's probably best to keep it on the low. since being removed from the registered pet afinders list a few months ago peda has be watching him like a hawk...or an eagle,get!HA!!


anyways, that's it's for now,you crazy kids go out and enjoy the day....
until next friday we here at DNN say peace!!!

Friday, October 12, 2012

an offer you can't refuse

ANNNNNNNND WE'RE BACK!!!!!!!!
that's right folks, it's friday,and DNN is ready to do this @#$%ish!!!.
technical difficulties and tight deadlines be damned,you guys had to know that we wouldn't be gone for to long,and now, once again IT IS ON!!!
the presidental debates are under way,and finally the candidates are talking about issues that really means alot to us and our viewers...phones and strippers,what a winning combination. we ask our resident artist jaydubb how he feels about the president's proposal,and he had this to say."while it's not reparations for slavery, it is a good start."--jaydubb.

so there you have it folks,another episode down and plenty to go....so from all of use at DNN network,and until next friday we say PEACE!!!!!